Speakers for STEP Asia Conference 2018

Speaker details for STEP Asia Conference held on 20-21 November 2018.

Speakers

  • William Ahern TEP, Ahern Lawyers, Hong Kong
  • Samantha Bradley TEP, Sir Elly Kadoorie & Sons Ltd, Hong Kong
  • Stephen Breed, Tenzing Investments (Pte) Ltd, Singapore
  • Joanna Caen TEP, Herbert Smith Freehills, Hong Kong 
  • Matthew Cannon, Lightbulb Capital, Singapore 
  • Keith Barrett Carter, National University of Singapore, School of Computing, Singapore
  • Joseph Chan, Acting Secretary for Financial Services and the Treasury, Hong Kong 
  • David Chong TEP, Portcullis Group, Singapore
  • Martin Crawford, Vistra Group, Hong Kong 
  • M. Katharine Davidson TEP, Henderson, Caverly & Pum LLP, USA 
  • Andrew De La Rosa, ICT Chambers, Cayman Islands 
  • Sally Edwards TEP, Ogier, Jersey C.I
  • Richard Grasby TEP, Charles Russell Speechlys, Hong Kong
  • Hussein Haeri, Withers LLP, UK
  • Chen Han, Han Kun Law Offices, PRC
  • Jonathan Hilliard QC, Wilberforce Chambers, UK 
  • Paul Hodgson TEP, Butterfield Trust (Guernsey) Ltd, Guernsey C.I
  • Joyce Huang, Fangda Partners, PRC
  • Melanie Ison TEP, Nerine Trust Company, Hong Kong 
  • Nicholas Jacob TEP, Forsters LLP, UK 
  • Jennifer Jordan McCall TEP, Pillsbury Law, USA 
  • Cheng-Yee Khong, IMF Bentham, Hong Kong 
  • Graeme Kleiner TEP, Charles Russell Speechlys, UK 
  • Thelma Kwan TEP, Barrister-at-Law, Hong Kong
  • Edmund Leow SC TEP, Dentons Rodyk & Davidson LLP, Singapore
  • Louise Lewis TEP, Penningtons Manches LLP, UK 
  • Zac Lucas TEP, Centenal Legal Technology, Singapore 
  • HSH Prince Michael of Liechtenstein, Industrie -und Finanzkontor ets, Wealth Preservation Experts
  • Wai Soon Lum TEP, UBS Group AG, Hong Kong
  • Philip Marcovici TEP, Offices of Philip Marcovici, Hong Kong 
  • Stefano Mariani TEP, Deacons, Hong Kong
  • Jonathan Midgley, Haldanes, Hong Kong 
  • Michael, Olesnicky TEP, KPMG, Hong Kong 
  • Raul-Angelo Papotti TEP, Chiomenti, Italy
  • Anthony Pereira, Hill & Associates Ltd, Hong Kong
  • Kurt G Rademacher TEP, Butler Snow LLP, Hong Kong/Singapore 
  • Ziva Robertson TEP, McDermott Will & Emery UK LLP, UK 
  • David Russell QC TEP, Outer Temple Chambers, UAE
  • Nicola Saccardo, TEP Maisto e Associati, Italy 
  • Leigh Sagar TEP, New Square Chambers, UK 
  • Michael H. Shikuma TEP, Shikuma Law Office, Japan
  • Steven Sieker TEP, Baker & McKenzie, Hong Kong 
  • Nisha Singh TEP, HSBC, Singapore 
  • Richard Stagg, Handshake Networking Ltd, Hong Kong
  • Paul Stibbard TEP, Rothschild Trust, UK 
  • Fabiola M. Suwanto, TEP Perkins Coie LLP, PRC
  • Peter Vaines TEP, Field Court Tax Chambers, UK 
  • Erik Wallace TEP, Stephenson Harwood, Hong Kong 
  • Shân Warnock-Smith QC TEP, ICT Chambers and 5 Stone Buildings, Cayman/London 
  • Patricia Wass TEP, Chair of STEP Worldwide
  • Robert Youill, Hill & Associates Ltd, Hong Kong
  • Echo Zhao, Beijing Anjie Law Firm, PRC
  • Ningning Zhao, Jincheng Tongda & Neal Law Firm, PRC

Full speaker biographies