STEP Cayman Conference 2019 - Speakers

Speaker information for STEP Cayman Conference - International Wealth Structuring Forum taking place on 31 January-1 February 2019.
    • David M. Allen TEP, Katten Munchin Rosenman LLP, USA
    • Jonathan Arr, Macfarlanes LLP, UK
    • Jalil Asif QC, Kobre & Kim, Cayman Islands 
    • James Austin-Smith TEP, Campbells, Cayman Islands
    • Donzelina Barroso, Rockefeller Philanthropy Advisers, UK
    • Sarah Bayliss, XXIV Old Buildings, UK
    • Maxine Bodden TEP, Maples and Calder, Cayman Islands
    • Cherry Bridges, Ritch & Conolly, Cayman Islands
    • Esmond Brown, Appleby, Cayman Islands
    • Paul Burton, 3 Stone Buildings, UK
    • Bernadette Carey TEP, Carey Olsen, Cayman Islands
    • Brandon Caruana, Sterling Trust (Cayman) Ltd, Cayman Islands
    • Gilead Cooper QC, Wilberforce Chambers, UK
    • Andrew De La Rosa, ICT Chambers, Cayman Islands
    • Lucy Diggle TEP, Walkers, Cayman Islands
    • Mary Duke TEP, Advisor, USA
    • Ceris Gardner TEP, Maurice Turnor Gardner LLP, UK
    • Dawn Goodman TEP, Withers LLP, UK
    • Dakis Hagen QC, Serle Court Chambers, UK
    • Lord Michael Hastings, KPMG International, UK 
    • Adam Huckle, Maples and Calder, Cayman Islands
    • Hon. Justice Ian Kawaley, Justice of the Grand Court
    • Dominic Lawton-Smith TEP, JP Integra, Cayman Islands
    • Robert Mack TEP, HSM Chambers, Cayman Islands
    • Henry Mander TEP, Harneys, Cayman Islands
    • Alan Milgate TEP, Rawlinson & Hunter, Cayman Islands
    • Stella Mitchell-Voisin TEP, Summit Trust International SA, Switzerland
    • Chris Moorcroft TEP, Harbottle & Lewis, UK
    • Andrew Morriss, Texas A&M University, School of Innovation, USA
    • Peter Ni TEP, Zhong Lun Law Firm, PRC
    • Marcus Parker TEP, Genesis Trust, Cayman Islands
    • Justine Plenkiewicz, Cayman Islands Monetary Authority, Cayman Islands
    • Anthony Poulton, Baker & McKenzie LLP, UK
    • James Quarmby TEP, Stephenson Harwood LLP, UK
    • Robin Rathmell, Kobre & Kim LLP, USA
    • Rachael Reynolds, Ogier, Cayman Islands
    • Giles Richardson TEP, Serle Court, UK
    • Ben Rose, Hickman and Rose, UK
    • Gideon Rothschild TEP, Moses & Singer LLP, USA
    • Sebastian Said, Appleby, Cayman Islands
    • Jude Scott, Cayman Finance, Cayman Islands 
    • Michael Saunders, Smith & Williamson, UK
    • Carlos de Serpa Pimentel TEP, Appleby, Cayman Islands 
    • Elspeth Talbot-Rice QC, XXIV Old Buildings, UK
    • Hon. Tara Rivers, JP, MLA, Minister for Financial Services and Home Affairs, Cayman Islands
    • Shân Warnock-Smith QC TEP, ICT Chambers/5 Stone Buildings London, Cayman Islands
    • Bruce Zagaris TEP, Berliner Corcoran & Rowe LLP, USA

Full speaker biographies